The Social Council also includes
• the minister of education and science
• the minister of social protection.
The documents elaborated by the shadow government shall be coordinated with the relevant councils and finally approved by the «Troika» (prime minister, minister of finance and foreign minister).
The activity of the shadow government
The shadow government drafts a 5-year country development program and the budget for the first year of program implementation. Each minister is responsible for the drafting of the public administration strategy in the relevant domain. The drafting of each strategy includes a doctrine, a concept and a program.
• The doctrine substantiates the key requirements which the goals of administration shall comply with.
• The concept formulates possible solutions that match the requirements of the adopted doctrine.
• The program is a guide to action for the implementation of the concept.
In addition, the shadow government drafts laws and secondary legislation to support the implementation of programs and stable maintenance of governance results in the future. Also, the shadow government works on budget planning for the first year in office. Each shadow government minister establishes and manages an expert group.